Sl.DistrictsUpazilas# of UnionsCategory of Poor FamiliesTarget Families   
EHCPHCPVWW
1BograDhunot115312,080895 4803986
Sherpur118054,5832,4358328,6558,6550
Nandigram66553,9941,8105537,01200
Bogra district total281,991106575140186519,65300
2NetrokonaNetrokona Shodor133733,4684,1182,43510,394
Barhatta56352,7952,5351,2127,17700
Netrokona district total18100862636653364717,57100
3ChandpurKachua134673,1304,5639899,149
Dakhin Matlab81752,0643,0449896,27200
Chandpur district total2164251947607197815,42100
4KishoregonjNikli75112,9343,0788517,374
Austogram56051,9091,3897734,67600
Kishoregonj district total12111648434467162412,05000
Grand Total 794,75726,95723,8679,11464,695